Search

Currency
Language
Need help? Please Whatsapp or call us via +254 790 813668 Got a discount code or a voucher? Proceed to checkout and you will be able to add the code in the last step.
Follow:
Sale

Pure Frankincense Essential Oil – 3 Vials Package

KSh1,250.00

With the order of 100% Pure Frankincense Essential Oil, you get a package of 3 vials of the oil each with 10ml net content. You know you cannot get such a deal anywhere else!

We offer premium grade Frankincense Essential Oil that does not contain any chemicals or additives. As a result, you can use it daily or add it to cosmetic and beauty preparations to naturally rejuvenate your skin. It has a spicy and slightly woody yet fresh odor used in DIY perfumes, oil therapy, colognes, and deodorants. Frankincense essential oil is also known for its anti-inflammatory properties and will improve your immune function. Therefore, we can say that Frankincense Essential Oil is an all-rounder and a multi-purpose essential oil.

Qty
Compare

In Stock

Frankincense oil, also known as Olibanum oil, is a type of essential oil that is extracted from the resin of the Boswellia tree. Frankincense oil has a long history of use in traditional medicine and is known for its many potential health benefits. It is commonly used to help reduce stress and anxiety, improve respiratory conditions, and support healthy immune function. Frankincense oil is also believed to have anti-inflammatory and wound-healing properties, and it is often used to help treat a variety of skin conditions.

Pure frankincense essential oil is made by steam distilling the resin of the Boswellia tree. The resulting oil is a pale yellow or amber color and has a warm, woody, and slightly spicy scent. Frankincense oil is generally safe to use, although it should be used with caution as it can be irritating to the skin when used undiluted. It is generally recommended to dilute frankincense oil with a carrier oil, such as coconut oil or jojoba oil, before applying it to the skin. Frankincense oil is also toxic if ingested, so it should be kept out of reach of children and pets. Despite these precautions, frankincense oil is a popular and highly prized essential oil that is widely used for its many potential health benefits.

  • It is used in aromatherapy for enhancing mental focus and concentration. You can inhale or take it by diffusing before the start of their day to remain calm and focused throughout the day.
  • If your hands and palm have gone rough due to work or other reasons, you can massage them with a diluted form of this oil. It will make them soft, dry, and smooth.
  • Frankincense Essential Oil not only heals cracked skin but also reduces the appearance of stretch marks, scars, acne, dark spots, and other blemishes.
  • Frankincense Essential Oil is quite popular among the makers of scented candles and soaps. Rich woody smell, earthy scent with a deeply mysterious nuance. The fragrance of frankincense eliminates the foul smell from your rooms.
  • You can apply a small quantity of this oil on your fingernails and toenails to maintain their shine and overall appearance. It also prevents them from getting dry and rough.
  • Inhaling frankincense oil regularly will improve your breathing patterns. It also resolves issues like shortness of breath.
  • If your skin feels imperfect or dry after shaving, then you can rub a small amount of this oil (diluted) on your face
  • It’s antimicrobial properties make it effective against skin infections. Moreover, it also provides relief from the inflammation that is associated with diseases like arthritis.
  • Frankincense Essential Oil is a natural decongestant and provides relief from congestion due to cough and cold. It also provides relief to patients who are suffering from asthma and bronchitis.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Pure Frankincense Essential Oil – 3 Vials Package”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Product Specifications

Botanical Name: Boswellia Serrata
Country of Origin: India
Origin of part used: Frankincense Resin Extract
Form: Liquid
Shelf Life: 2 years
Packaging Type: 10ml vials with dropper
Extraction or Processing Method: Steam Distillation
Solubility: It is insoluble in water but soluble in alcohol and oil.
Color & Odor: Color ranges from pale yellow to colorless & it exhibits a spicy and woody odor.
Major Constituents: Frankincense Resin Extract
Blends with: Basil Oil, Bergamot Oil, Cardamom, Cedarwood, Chamomile, Cinnamon, Clary Sage, Coriander, Geranium Oil, Ginger Oil, Myrrh Oil and Vanilla Essential Oil.
Aromatic Scent: Frankincense Essential Oil has a rich woody smell, earthy scent with a deeply mysterious nuance.

CAUTION: It is meant only for external use. Do a patch skin test before applying it to your skin. Dilute it before topical application. Avoid direct exposure to sunlight.

Back to Top